English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Navigation Instruments; Scientific Instruments; Milling (Machine-Tooling))
rubidium-vapor frequency standard [correct]; rubidium standard [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruments de navigation; Instruments scientifiques; Fraisage (Usinage))
étalon de fréquence à vapeur de rubidium [correct, masculine noun]; étalon au rubidium [correct, masculine noun]