English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
run/stop switch [correct]
DEF: A switch which starts and stops the actual operation of the machine.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
interrupteur marche/arrêt [correct]
DEF: Commutateur qui fait démarrer ou stopper le fonctionnement de la machine.