English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
runout [correct, noun]
DEF: The degree to which a scaife is not on a plane perpendicular to the motor spindle; measured with a dial indicator.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
voile horizontal [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Semblable au «wobbling : voilage», mais dans un plan horizontal.