English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
run-out [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (of curve elevation).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
raccord de dévers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; gauche [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (dans une courbe).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.