English (Pipes and Fittings)
run-out [correct]
CONT: Run-outs and between-floor piping and fittings may be of any type material permitted in the local codes or ordinances.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
fin de réseau [feminine noun]
CONT: Les tuyaux et les raccords installés en fin de réseau et entre les étages peuvent être en matériau de tout type, pourvu que celui-ci soit conforme aux règlements ou codes locaux.