English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
run-out [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (transition gradient).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
raccord de profil [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; raccord de nivellement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rampe de raccord [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pente de raccord [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.