English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rush skeletonweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: rush skeletonweed: common name also used to refer to the species Lygodesmia juncea.
OBS: rush skeletonweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chondrille effilée [correct, feminine noun]; chondrille [correct, feminine noun]; chondrille à tiges de jonc [correct, feminine noun]; chondrille à tige de jonc [correct, feminine noun]; chondrille à feuilles de jonc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: chondrille : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).