English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Labour and Employment)
rust-out [correct, noun]; bore-out [correct, noun]
CONT: ... three factors contribute to rust-out: dull and repetitive work, work that isn't likely to change, and work that's monitored too closely.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Travail et emploi)
syndrome d'épuisement professionnel par l'ennui [correct, masculine noun]; épuisement professionnel par l'ennui [correct, masculine noun]; rust out [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]; bore out [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce phénomène du «bore out», syndrome d'épuisement professionnel par l'ennui, cause inverse du burn out, mais avec les mêmes conséquences, a été clairement mis en évidence en 2007 […]