English (Computer Hardware)
rust-out [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Matériel informatique)
usure progressive [correct, feminine noun]; détérioration graduelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.