English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Military Administration)
recorded warning [correct]; RW [correct]
CONT: A recorded warning (RW) and counselling and probation (C & P) are administrative devices designed to raise a member's performance or conduct to an acceptable standard.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration militaire)
avertissement écrit [correct, masculine noun]; AE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'avertissement écrit (AE), la mise en garde et la surveillance (MG et S) sont des mesures administratives destinées à faire accéder le militaire à un niveau acceptable de rendement ou de conduite.