English (Medication)
superscription [correct]; Rx [correct]
DEF: The sign Rx, meaning "take" at the beginning of a [pharmaceutical] prescription.
French (Médicaments)
Rx [masculine noun]
DEF: Abréviation qui marque le début d'une prescription pharmaceutique.