English (International Relations; National and International Security; Peace-Keeping Operations)
stabilization and reconstruction [correct, NATO, standardized]; S&R [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: stabilization and reconstruction; S&R: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Relations internationales; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
stabilisation et reconstruction [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; S&R [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: stabilisation et reconstruction; S&R : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.