English (Naval Forces; Military Exercises)
maritime exercise directive [correct, NATO]; MED [correct, NATO]
French (Forces navales; Exercices militaires)
directive des exercices maritimes [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MED [correct, feminine noun, NATO]