English (Police)
fingerprint pattern [correct]; pattern
DEF: That part of a fingerprint which is surrounded by the type lines. The ridges inside this area are studied in pattern interpretation.
French (Police)
dessin papillaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le dessin papillaire constitué de minuscules particularités des crêtes.
Spanish (Policía)
diseño digital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Individualidad dactiloscópica.