English (Blasting Work (Mining))
drill pattern [correct]; pattern [correct]
CONT: Placement of holes and delay pattern for overcut face.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
plan de tirs [correct, masculine noun]; plan de tirs de forage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Disposition des trous et plan de tirs successifs avec saignée à la voûte.