English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
S-4,6-diamino-1,3,5-triazin-2-ylmethyl O,O-dimethyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]; menazon [correct, standardized]
OBS: OBS
S; O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: menazon: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H12N5O2PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dithiophosphate de S-[(diamino-4,6 triazine-1,3,5 yl-2) méthyle] et de O,O-diméthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ménazon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; azidithion [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: OBS
S; O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: ménazon : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H12N5O2PS2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
menazón [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sólido blanco, poco soluble en agua y disolventes orgánicos. Muy tóxico. Plaguicida.