English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
lateral segment of right lung [correct]; S4 [correct]; segment 4 of right lung [correct]; S4 [correct]; S4
OBS: lateral segment of right lung; segmentum laterale pulmonis dextri: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment latéral du poumon droit [correct, masculine noun]; S4 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment latéral du poumon droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum laterale pulmonis dextri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.