English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
scientific advice [correct]
CONT: Scientific advice (SA) is an important tool offered by regulators to help developers generate robust evidence on a medicine's benefits and risks.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
avis scientifique [correct, masculine noun]