English (Electrical Components; Military Communications; Signals (Military))
stand-alone switch [correct]; SA [correct]; SAS [correct]
French (Composants électrotechniques; Transmissions militaires; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
commutateur autonome [correct, masculine noun]