English (Railroad Safety)
safe passage [officially approved]; safe operation
OBS: safe passage: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
sécurité de marche [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les trains et les locomotives doivent être pleinement protégés dans tous les cas non prévus dans le Règlement, où il y va de la sécurité de leur marche.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.