English (Types of Constructed Works; Protection of Life; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
safe room [correct]
CONT: A safe room is a hardened structure specifically designed to meet the Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) criteria and provide near-absolute protection in extreme weather events, including tornadoes and hurricanes.
French (Types de constructions; Sécurité des personnes; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pièce de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de survie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le MDS [Mennonite Disaster Service] a récemment commencé à mettre en œuvre un programme de pièces de sécurité. [On construit] une pièce de sécurité en renforçant la structure de la salle de bain de façon à ce qu'elle puisse résister aux vents violents. Les murs de la pièce de sécurité sont faits de deux épaisseurs de contreplaqué et d'acier.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Protección de las personas; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
cuarto seguro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aunque tu casa esté construida siguiendo las normas de seguridad vigentes, no quiere decir que pueda resistir, por ejemplo, los fuertes vientos asociados con huracanes y tornados. El objetivo de un "cuarto seguro" es proporcionarte ese nivel de protección adicional en caso de emergencia.