English (Information Processing (Informatics))
standard allowed hours
DEF: Term applied to a concept, and the data supporting it, in which certain fixed amounts of time are set as standards for the normal completion of recurring tasks. Analogous to "methods-time measurement".
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
temps normal permis [proposal, masculine noun]