English (Ship Maintenance)
sailmaker's palm [correct]
OBS: Palm sail right hand. End use: sailmaker's equipment.
OBS: sailmaker: a warrant officer (as formerly in the U.S. Navy) in charge of all sails and articles of canvas.
French (Entretien des navires)
paumelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sorte de gant pour la paume de la main pourvu d'une plaque en métal, dont se sert le voilier pour pousser son aiguille.
Spanish (Mantenimiento de los buques)
rempujo [masculine noun]