English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
salivary gland [correct]
DEF: Any of the glands situated in the mouth that secrete saliva.
CONT: The major salivary glands are the parotid, sublingual and submandibulary.
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
glande salivaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Puis, l'infection suit les troncs nerveux, en direction de toutes les parties du corps y compris les glandes salivaires par lesquelles le virus est transmis à d'autres animaux et où il continue à se multiplier.
Spanish (Mucosa bucal, glándulas salivares y amígdalas)
glándula salival [correct, feminine noun]; glándula salivar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquiera de las glándulas [...] que se encuentran en la boca y secretan la saliva.
CONT: Las principales glándulas salivares son la parótida, la sublingual y la submandibular.