English (Types of Restaurants; Various Drinks - Service)
saloon [correct, United States]
DEF: a room or public establishment in which alcoholic beverages are sold and consumed.
French (Catégories de restaurants; Service de boissons diverses)
saloon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bar, tripot (spécialt. en parlant du Far West.) «Le bar américain, le saloon, équivalent aggravé de notre bistrot».