English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
saltbush [correct, see observation]; orach [correct]; orache [correct]
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: saltbush: common name also used to refer to the species Sarcobatus vermiculatus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.