English (Fish)
siscowet [correct]
CONT: The siscowet form of lake trout (Salvelinus namaycush) is the most abundant of threelake trout morphotypes found in Lake Superior of the North American Laurentian GreatLakes ...
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
siscowet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.
OBS: Le siscowet est une forme de l'espèce Salvelinus namaycush qui vit dans les eaux profondes du lac Supérieur.