English (Operating Systems (Software); Testing and Debugging)
sampling period [correct]
DEF: The interval between observations in a periodic sampling control system.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Test et débogage)
période d'échantillonnage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Prueba y depuración)
período de muestreo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo medido específico entre las observaciones en un sistema de control de muestreo periódico.