English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
sampling network [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system of predetermined sampling locations designed to monitor one or more specified sites.
OBS: sampling network: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
réseau d'échantillonnage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des emplacements de prélèvement prédéterminés afin de contrôler un ou plusieurs lieux définis.
OBS: réseau d'échantillonnage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
red de muestreo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de puntos o sitios de muestreo predeterminados para controlar uno o más lugares definidos.