English (Statistics; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
sampling technique [correct]; sampling method [correct]
French (Statistique; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
technique d'échantillonnage [correct, feminine noun]; méthode d'échantillonnage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estadística; Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
método de muestreo [masculine noun]