English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geophysics; Air Pollution)
stratospheric and mesospheric sounder
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Géophysique; Pollution de l'air)
sondeur stratosphérique et mésosphérique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Geofísica; Contaminación del aire)
sonda estratosférica y mesosférica [feminine noun]