English (Sewers and Drainage; Transport of Water (Water Supply); Aquaculture; Oil Drilling)
sanding [correct]; sanding up [correct]; sanding-up [correct]; sand silting [correct]
DEF: Accumulation of sand at the bottom of a well, container, etc.
French (Égouts et drainage; Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Aquaculture; Forage des puits de pétrole)
ensablement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accumulation dans un ouvrage (conduite, réservoir, bassin) du sable plus ou moins fin transporté par l'eau.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Transporte de agua (Abastecimiento de agua); Acuicultura; Perforación de pozos petrolíferos)
enarenado [correct, masculine noun]; enarenamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación de arena en el fondo de un pozo, receptáculo, etc.