English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
great burnet [correct]; official burnet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sanguisorbe officinale [correct, feminine noun]; pimprenelle officinale [correct, feminine noun]; grande pimprenelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pimpinela mayor [feminine noun]