English (General Vocabulary)
sanitary [correct]; san [correct]
OBS: sanitary; san: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
sanitaire [correct]; san [correct]
OBS: sanitaire; san : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.