English (Health Law; Social Services and Social Work)
sanitary and social preventive and action services [correct, plural]
CONT: ... sanitary and social preventive and action services are ensured to the community, in particular by receiving or visiting persons who require current health services or social services for themselves or their families, by rendering such services to them, counselling them or, if necessary, by referring them to the institutions most capable of assisting them, and in which public health activities are carried out ...
OBS: sanitary and social preventive and action services: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit de la santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
services de prévention et d'actions sanitaires et sociales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] on assure à la communauté des services de prévention et d'action sanitaires et sociales, notamment en recevant ou visitant les personnes qui requièrent pour elles ou leurs familles des services de santé ou des services sociaux courants, en leur prodiguant de tels services, en les conseillant ou, si nécessaire, en les dirigeant vers les établissements les plus aptes à leur venir en aide et où l'on réalise des activités de santé publique [...]
OBS: services de prévention et d'action sanitaires et sociales : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.