English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
selected abstract test suite [correct, standardized]; SATS [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
suite de tests abstraite sélectionnée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; SATS [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sous-ensemble d'une ATS sélectionné en utilisant un PICS et un PIXIT spécifique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.