English (Papermaking Machines)
save-all [correct]; saveall [correct]; stock saver
DEF: Separation devices used in a paper mill to reclaim fibers and fillers from white water by the use of screening, flocculation, sedimentation, flotation, etc.
French (Machines à papier)
ramasse-pâte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à récupérer les fibres et autres matières en suspension dans les eaux de fabrication.