English (Animal Biology; Animal Behaviour)
saxatile [correct]; saxicoline [correct]
DEF: Living or growing among rocks.
CONT: Turdi and other saxatile fish of value.
French (Biologie animale; Comportement animal)
saxatile [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] poisson [...] qui vit parmi les roches.