English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
speed command [correct]; SC [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
directive de vitesse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.