English (Military Training)
scalar [correct, noun, officially approved]; Sc [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: scalar; Sc: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
diagramme monographique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] élaborer un diagramme monographique pour documenter le contenu et la structure du programme d'instruction.
OBS: diagramme monographique; DM : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.