English (Skating)
slight change [correct]; SC [correct]
OBS: The notation SC indicates that a slight change of edge should be made at the end of one edge to facilitate the take-off of the following edge.
French (Patinage)
léger changement de carre [masculine noun]; L.C.C. [masculine noun]; LCC [masculine noun]
OBS: La notation L.C.C. signifie qu'un léger changement de carre doit être effectué à la fin d'une courbe pour faciliter le départ de la carre suivante.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.