English (Crop Protection)
suspension concentrate [correct]; SC [correct]; flowable concentrate [correct]; SC [correct]; SC
DEF: A stable suspension of active substance(s) in a fluid intended for dilution with water before use.
French (Protection des végétaux)
suspension concentrée [correct, feminine noun]; SC [correct, feminine noun]; concentré fluidifiable [correct, masculine noun]; SC [correct, masculine noun]; SC; suspension aqueuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Suspension de substance(s) active(s) dans un liquide, qui peut contenir d'autre(s) substances actives sous forme de particules solides et de gouttelettes en phase continue aqueuse.