English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
software communications architecture
CONT: At the heart of SDR [Software Defined Radio] technology is Software Communications Architecture (SCA). SCA is a set of specifications that define a radio operating system by describing the interaction between software and hardware components and by providing software commands.
French (Émission et réception radio)
architecture logicielle de communications [feminine noun]; SCA [feminine noun]
CONT: La SCA est un ensemble de spécifications qui définit le système d'exploitation de la radio, par la description des interactions entre les différents composants matériels et logiciels d'une radio et par la prestation des commandes logicielles.