English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
scale house [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track scale).
OBS: scale house: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
poste de pesage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; guérite de pesage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (pont-bascule).
OBS: poste de pesage; guérite de pesage : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.