English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fish)
scale measurement [correct]; scale reading
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Poissons)
scalimétrie [correct, feminine noun]; lecture des écailles [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la croissance des poissons par l'observation de l'accroissement du rayon de l'écaille.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Peces)
medida de las escamas [feminine noun]; lectura de las escamas [feminine noun]