English (Types of Paper)
plotting paper [correct]; scale paper [correct]; cross-section paper [correct]; graph paper [correct]; arithmetic graph paper [correct]; quadrille paper [correct]; graphics paper
DEF: Paper divided into equal sections by means of two sets of parallel lines, intersecting at right angles to each other.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier quadrillé [correct, masculine noun]; papier réglé [correct, masculine noun]; papier graphique [correct, masculine noun]; papier millimétré [correct, masculine noun]; papier millimétrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier d'écriture comportant un quadrillage ou des lignes horizontales équidistantes facilitant l'écriture à la main.
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel cuadriculado [masculine noun]