English (Taxation)
scale of progression
OBS: scale of progression: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fiscalité)
barème de progression [masculine noun]
OBS: Par fractions croissantes de tranches de revenus.
OBS: barème de progression : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.