English (Informatics)
cut-down version [correct]; stripped-down version [correct]; pared-down version [correct]; scaled-down version [correct]; downgraded version [correct]; stripped down version [correct]
CONT: The network computers are stripped down versions of the $3000 PC currently sitting on millions of employees desks around the world.
French (Informatique)
version simplifiée [correct, feminine noun]