English (Geology)
scalloping [correct]; scallop [correct]
DEF: A sedimentary structure of unknown origin that superficially resembles a ripple mark.
French (Géologie)
feston [masculine noun]
DEF: Structure d'origine inconnue, qui présente une similitude avec les rides de plages.