English (Offences and crimes)
racketeering [correct]; racket [correct]; scam [correct, jargon]
DEF: An organized conspiracy to commit the crimes of extortion or coercion, or attempts to commit extortion or coercion.
French (Infractions et crimes)
racket [correct, masculine noun]; manœuvres frauduleuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fraude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité de [...] malfaiteurs [organisant l'extorsion de fonds, par chantage, intimidation ou terreur].
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
extorsión [feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier tipo de práctica ilegal o deshonesto para conseguir dinero.