English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
severe cutaneous adverse reaction [correct]; SCAR [correct]
CONT: The designation SCAR most commonly includes Stevens–Johnson syndrome (SJS), toxic epidermal necrolysis (TEN), SJS/TEN overlap, drug reaction with eosinophilia and systemic symptoms/drug-induced hypersensitivity syndrome, and acute generalized exanthematous pustulosis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
réaction cutanée grave [correct, feminine noun]; réaction cutanée sévère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les symptômes de ces réactions [graves] incluent : une éruption cutanée ou rougeur, qui peut se transformer en réaction cutanée grave comme une éruption cutanée étendue accompagnée de cloques et d'une desquamation, particulièrement autour de la bouche, du nez, des yeux et des parties génitales (syndrome de Stevens-Johnson), desquamation étendue (plus de 30 % de la surface corporelle - nécrolyse épidermique toxique) [...]