English (Scientific Instruments; Electromagnetic Radiation)
scanner for radiative budget [correct]; SCARAB [correct]; scanner for radiation budget [correct]; SCARAB [correct]; SCARAB; scanner for earth's radiation budget; SCARAB
French (Instruments scientifiques; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
instrument de surveillance du bilan radiatif de la Terre [masculine noun]; analyseur à balayage du bilan radiatif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Radiación electromagnética)
analizador de barrido para la vigilancia del balance radiactivo de la Tierra [masculine noun]