English (Operating Systems (Software))
System Control Block [correct]; SCB [correct]
DEF: The data structure in system space that contains all the interrupt and exception vectors known to the system.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
bloc de contrôle système [proposal, masculine noun]; bloc de contrôle du système [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
bloque de control del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Área de la memoria de núcleo que contiene información relacionada con una operación en una unidad simbólica definida por una macroinstrucción adjunta.