English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
sample collection bag [correct]; SCB [correct]
CONT: The sampler eliminated the problem of manipulating a scoop and a bag at the same time, and the only real problem in using it was making sure that there was a pocket or a Sample Collection Bag (SCB) handy so that you could get rid of the sealed sample and free your hands. Here. Schmitt had to hold on to the sealed bags until the gravitemeter measurement was done and he could put them in an SCB that was hanging next to the Rover console.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
sac de récupération d'échantillons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Grand sac fixé sur le porte-outils, qui contient les sacs d'échantillons sélénologiques quand ils sont remplis.