English (Space Centres)
spacecraft control centre [correct]; SCC [correct]
CONT: The succeeding In Orbit Phase (IOP) is conducted from Villafranca/Spain (VILSPA) in the combined Spacecraft Control Centre (SCC) and the Science Operations Centre (SOC).
French (Centres spatiaux)
centre de contrôle des satellites [masculine noun]; CCS [masculine noun]
Spanish (Centros espaciales)
centro de control de vehículos espaciales [masculine noun]