English (Military Administration; River and Sea Navigation)
shipping coordination centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; SCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: shipping coordination centre; SCC: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
centre de coordination de la navigation commerciale [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de coordination de la navigation commerciale; SCC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.