English (Organization Planning)
plan [correct]; scheme
DEF: A method of achieving something: a way of carrying out a design.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan [correct, masculine noun]; projet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suite ordonnée d'opérations prévues pour atteindre un objectif.