English (Information Processing (Informatics); Document Classification (Library Science); Communication and Information Management)
scheme [correct, noun]; schema [correct]
DEF: A set of rules for encoding information that supports a specific community of users.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
schéma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de règles pour coder l’information utile à un groupe particulier d’utilisateurs.