English (Training of Personnel; Educational Institutions)
vestibule school [correct]; school-shop [correct]; factory-school [correct]; school workshop [correct]
OBS: A training quarters or school where employees ... are taught to operate certain types of equipment and machinery under conditions which approximate those in the actual plant.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Établissements d'enseignement)
atelier-école [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement servant à la production, pourvu d'équipement utilisé, surtout sous la direction de techniciens, pour donner un enseignement pratique qui permet aux travailleurs d'acquérir une formation professionnelle.