English (Soil Science)
sandy clay loam [correct]; SCL [correct]
DEF: [A] soil material that contains 20 to 35% clay, less than 28% silt, and 45% or more sand.
OBS: A soil textural class.
French (Science du sol)
loam sablo-argileux [correct, masculine noun]; LSA [correct]
DEF: Matériau du sol contenant de 20 à 35 % d'argile, moins de 28 % de limon et 45 % ou plus de sable.
OBS: Classe de texture des sols.