English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
striation; stria; scratch [noun]
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
striure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite rayure sur la roche en place due surtout à l'action de fins débris rocheux.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
estriado