English (Citizenship and Immigration; Forms Design)
screening form [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: Used by the Refugee Claim Officer.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Imprimés et formules)
formulaire d'examen initial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: Utilisé par l'agent chargé de la revendication.