English (Employment Benefits; Forms Design)
screening form [correct]
CONT: [Superannuation] Screening Procedure and Commencement of Current Contribution Deductions. Where it is determined that an employee is full time and is eligible to be a contributor on appointment, the department notifies the paying office by means of the staff pay certificate to commence deductions with effect from the day employment commenced. (...) When the certificate of appointment is issued, the Screening Form (DSS 2013, App. 16) is completed and sent to the Superannuation Division, together with a copy of the certificate. (...) Part I of the Screening Form is completed by the employing department and Part II is completed by the employee and checked by the personnel officer (...)
French (Avantages sociaux; Imprimés et formules)
formule d'admissibilité
CONT: Mode de détermination de l'admissibilité à la pension et commencement des retenues des contributions courantes. Quand on a déterminé qu'une personne est un employé à plein temps et qu'il est admissible à devenir contributeur lors de sa nomination, le ministère avise au moyen d'un certificat de rémunération d'employés le bureau de la paye de commencer les retenues à compter de la date de début de l'emploi. (...) Une fois que le certificat de nomination a été délivré, on remplit la formule d'admissibilité (DSS 2013, Annexe 16), et on l'envoie à la Division des pensions accompagnée d'un exemplaire du certificat. (...) C'est l'organisme employeur qui remplit la Partie I de la formule d'admissibilité et l'employé la Partie II, cette dernière étant vérifiée par l'agent du personnel (...)